Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Champions Cup Predictions Competition

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    La Rochelle
    Bath
    Exeter
    Clermont
    Saracens
    Connacht
    Gloucester
    Leinster
    Northampton
    Munster
    "Fineen Wycherley was everywhere. When I watched this video back late on Saturday night I half expected to look up from my laptop to find him in my kitchen ' TRK Nov 3rd 2019 following Cardiff v Munster

    Comment


      La Rochelle
      Harlequins
      Exeter
      Clermont
      Saracens
      Toulouse
      Gloucester
      Leinster
      Northampton
      Racing
      Last edited by Stanley; 10th-January-2020, 14:06.

      Comment


        La Rochelle v Sale
        Bath v Harlequins
        Glasgow v Exeter
        Clermont v Ulster
        Ospreys v Saracens
        Connacht v Toulouse
        Gloucester v Montpellier
        Leinster v Lyon
        Northampton v Benetton
        Racing v Munster

        Comment



          La Rochelle v Sale
          Bath v Harlequins
          Glasgow v Exeter
          Clermont v Ulster
          Ospreys v Saracens
          Connacht v Toulouse
          Gloucester v Montpellier
          Leinster v Lyon
          Northampton v Benetton
          Racing v Munster

          Comment


            La Rochelle
            Bath
            Exeter
            Clermont
            Saracens
            Toulouse
            Gloucester
            Leinster
            Northampton
            Racing

            Comment


              La Rochelle v Sale
              Bath v Harlequins
              Glasgow v Exeter
              Clermont v Ulster
              Ospreys v Saracens
              Connacht v Toulouse
              Gloucester v Montpellier
              Leinster v Lyon
              Northampton v Benetton
              Racing v Munster

              Comment


                Bath Rugby
                15. Anthony Watson (c), 14. Gabe Hamer-Webb, 13. Max Wright, 12. Jackson Willison, 11. Aled Brew, 10. Freddie Burns, 9. Max Green, 1. Lewis Boyce, 2. Jack Walker , 3. Christian Judge, 4. Matt Garvey, 5. Rhys Davies, 6. Tom Ellis, 7. Mike Williams, 8. Josh Bayliss.
                Replacements:
                16. Ross Batty, 17. Lucas Noguera, 18. Sam Nixon, 19. Levi Douglas, 20. Nahum Merigan, 21. Ollie Fox, 22. Alex Davies, 23. Tom de Glanville,

                Harlequins
                15. Aaron Morris, 14. Vereniki Goneva, 13. Luke Northmore, 12. Paul Lasike, 11. Gabriel Ibitoye, 10. Brett Herron, 9. Danny Care, 1. Joe Marler, 2. Max Crumpton, 3. Kyle Sinckler, 4. Tex Cavubati , 5. Dino Lamb, 6. James Chisholm, 7. Chris Robshaw (c), 8. Alex Dombrandt.
                Replacements:
                16. Jack Musk, 17. Santiago Garcia Botta, 18. Will Collier, 19. Glen Young, 20. Semi Kunatani, 21. Niall Saunders, 22. Tom Penny, 23. Ross Chisholm,



                La Rochelle
                15. Jérémy Sinzelle, 14. Tevita Railevu, 13. Geoffrey Doumayrou, 12. Levani Botia, 11. Arthur Retiere, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Tawera Kerr Barlow, 1. Reda Wardi, 2. Pierre Bourgarit, 3. Sila Puafisi, 4. Thomas Lavault, 5. Rémi Leroux, 6. Kevin Gourdon (c), 7. Wiaan Liebenberg, 8. Grégory Alldritt.
                Replacements:
                16. Brendan Lebrun, 17. Mike Corbel, 18. Uini Atonio, 19. Lopeti Timani, 20. Zeno Kieft, 21. Thomas Berjon, 22. Brock James, 23. Kini Murimurivalu,

                Sale Sharks
                15. Luke James, 14. Thomas Roebuck, 13. Sam James (c), 12. James Williams, 11. Marland Yarde, 10. AJ MacGinty, 9. Will Cliff, 1. Ross Harrison, 2. Rob Webber, 3. Jake Cooper-Woolley, 4. Matthew Postlewhaite, 5. James Phillips, 6. Jean-Luc du Preez, 7. Ben Curry, 8. Dan du Preez.
                Replacements:
                16. Curtis Langdon, 17. Valery Morozov, 18. Callum Ford, 19. Sam Dugdale, 20. Cameron Neild, 21. Fergus Warr, 22. Joe Carpenter, 23. Chris Ashton,



                Ospreys
                15. Dan Evans, 14. Hanno Dirksen, 13. George North, 12. Tiaan Thomas-Wheeler, 11. Luke Morgan, 10. Luke Price, 9. Shaun Venter, 1. Darryl Marfo, 2. Scott Otten, 3. Ma'afu Fia , 4. Adam Beard, 5. Alun Wyn Jones, 6. Dan Lydiate (c), 7. Sam Cross, 8. Morgan Morris.
                Replacements:
                16. Sam Parry, 17. Rhys Fawcett, 18. Simon Gardiner, 19. Lloyd Ashley, 20. Dan Baker, 21. Aled Davies, 22. Cai Evans, 23. Lesley Klim,

                Saracens
                15. Elliott Obatoyinbo, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Alex Lozowski, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Alex Lewington, 10. Manu Vunipola, 9. Richard Wigglesworth, 1. Rhys Carre, 2. Jack Singleton , 3. Titi Lamositele, 4. Will Skelton, 5. George Kruis, 6. Nick Isiekwe, 7. Calum Clark, 8. Jackson Wray (c).
                Replacements:
                16. Tom Woolstencroft, 17. Richard Barrington, 18. Vincent Koch, 19. Joel Kpoku, 20. Sean Reffell, 21. Tom Whiteley, 22. Roti Segun, 23. Ali Crossdale,



                ASM Clermont Auvergne
                15. Nick Abendanon, 14. Damian Penaud, 13. Isaiah Toeava, 12. George Moala, 11. Alivereti Raka, 10. Camille Lopez, 9. Morgan Parra (c), 1. Etienne Falgoux, 2. John Ulugia, 3. Rabah Slimani, 4. Paul Jedrasiak, 5. Sébastien Vahaamahina, 6. Arthur Iturria, 7. Alexandre Lapandry, 8. Fritz Lee.
                Replacements:
                16. Yohan Beheregaray, 17. Loni Uhila, 18. Sipili Falatea, 19. Sitaleki Timani, 20. Alexandre Fischer, 21. Greig Laidlaw, 22. Jake McIntyre, 23. Apisai Naqalevu,

                Ulster Rugby
                15. Will Addison, 14. Rob Baloucoune, 13. Luke Marshall, 12. Stuart McCloskey, 11. Jacob Stockdale, 10. Billy Burns, 9. John Cooney, 1. Jack McGrath, 2. Rob Herring, 3. Marty Moore, 4. Alan O'Connor, 5. Iain Henderson (c), 6. Sean Reidy, 7. Jordi Murphy, 8. Marcell Coetzee.
                Replacements:
                16. Adam McBurney, 17. Eric O'Sullivan, 18. Tom O'Toole, 19. Kieran Treadwell, 20. Matt Rea, 21. David Shanahan, 22. Bill Johnston, 23. Matt Faddes,



                Connacht Rugby
                15. Tiernan O'Halloran, 14. Niyi Adeolokun, 13. Bundee Aki, 12. Peter Robb, 11. Matt Healy, 10. Jack Carty, 9. Stephen Kerins, 1. Paddy McAllister, 2. Tom McCartney, 3. Finlay Bealham, 4. Ultan Dillane, 5. Gavin Thornbury, 6. Paul Boyle, 7. Colby Fainga'a, 8. Jarrad Butler (c).
                Replacements:
                16. David Heffernan, 17. Denis Buckley, 18. Dominic Robertson-McCoy, 19. Joe Maksymiw, 20. Eoin McKeon, 21. Caolin Blade, 22. David Horwitz, 23. John Porch,

                Toulouse
                15. Thomas Ramos, 14. Arthur Bonneval, 13. Sofiane Guitoune, 12. Pita Ahki, 11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Zack Holmes, 9. Antoine Dupont, 1. Clément Castets, 2. Julien Marchand, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 4. Florian Verhaeghe, 5. Joe Tekori, 6. Rynhardt Elstadt, 7. Jerome Kaino (c), 8. Selevasio Tolofua.
                Replacements:
                16. Peato Mauvaka, 17. Rodrigue Neti, 18. Dorian Aldegheri, 19. Rory Arnold, 20. Alban Placines, 21. Sébastien Bézy, 22. Romain Ntamack, 23. Yoann Huget,



                Glasgow Warriors
                15. Glenn Bryce, 14. Tommy Seymour, 13. Huw Jones, 12. Samuel Johnson, 11. Kyle Steyn, 10. Adam Hastings, 9. George Horne, 1. Oli Kebble, 2. Fraser Brown, 3. Zander Fagerson, 4. Scott Cummings, 5. Jonny Gray, 6. Ryan Wilson, 7. Callum Gibbins (c), 8. Matt Fagerson.
                Replacements:
                16. George Turner, 17. Aki Seiuli, 18. Adam Nicol, 19. Robert Harley, 20. Chris Fusaro, 21. Ali Price, 22. Peter Horne, 23. Niko Matawalu,

                Exeter Chiefs
                15. Stuart Hogg, 14. Jack Nowell, 13. Ian Whitten, 12. Ollie Devoto, 11. Olly Woodburn, 10. Joe Simmonds (c), 9. Nic White, 1. Alec Hepburn, 2. Luke Cowan-Dickie, 3. Enrique Pieretto Heiland, 4. Jannes Kirsten, 5. Sean Lonsdale, 6. Dave Ewers, 7. Jacques Vermeulen, 8. Matt Kvesic.
                Replacements:
                16. Elvis Taione, 17. Ben Moon, 18. Marcus Street, 19. Will Witty, 20. Don Armand, 21. Jack Maunder, 22. Gareth Steenson, 23. Sam Hill,



                Gloucester Rugby
                15. Jason Woodward, 14. Louis Rees-Zammit, 13. Chris Harris, 12. Billy Twelvetrees, 11. Ollie Thorley, 10. Danny Cipriani, 9. Willi Heinz (c), 1. Val Rapava Ruskin , 2. Todd Gleave, 3. Ciaran Knight, 4. Gerbrandt Grobler, 5. Franco Mostert, 6. Ruan Ackermann, 7. Lewis Ludlow, 8. Ben Morgan.
                Replacements:
                16. Henry Walker, 17. Alex Seville, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Alex Craig, 20. Freddie Clarke, 21. Joe Simpson, 22. Mark Atkinson, 23. Owen Williams,

                Montpellier
                15. Frans Steyn, 14. Calum Randle, 13. Johan Goosen, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Henry Immelman, 10. Thomas Darmon, 9. Kahn Fotuali'i, 1. Usha Tcheisvhili, 2. Vincent Giudicelli, 3. Antoine Guillamon, 4. Julien Le Devedec, 5. Konstantine Mikautadze, 6. Kelian Galletier (c), 7. Julien Bardy, 8. Jacques Du Plessis.
                Replacements:
                16. Youri Delhommel, 17. Luka Azariashvili, 18. Valentin Seille, 19. Kevin Kornath, 20. Gela Aprasidze, 21. Handré Pollard, 22. Théo Layglon, 23. Paul Willemse,



                Leinster Rugby
                15. Jordan Larmour, 14. Dave Kearney, 13. Garry Ringrose, 12. Robbie Henshaw, 11. James Lowe, 10. Ross Byrne, 9. Luke McGrath, 1. Cian Healy, 2. James Tracy, 3. Tadhg Furlong, 4. Devin Toner, 5. Scott Fardy (c), 6. Rhys Ruddock, 7. Josh van der Flier, 8. Max Deegan.
                Replacements:
                16. Sean Cronin, 17. Peter Dooley, 18. Andrew Porter, 19. Ross Molony, 20. Caelan Doris, 21. Jamison Gibson-Park, 22. Ciaran Frawley, 23. Rob Kearney,

                Lyon
                15. Toby Arnold, 14. Xavier Mignot, 13. Ethan Dumortier, 12. Thibaut Regard (c), 11. Noa Nakaitaci, 10. Jean-Marcellin Buttin, 9. Jonathan Pélissié, 1. Hamza Kaabèche, 2. Badri Alkhazashvili, 3. Francisco Gomez Kodela, 4. Martial Rolland, 5. Hendrik Roodt, 6. Killian Geraci, 7. Etienne Oosthuizen, 8. Virgile Bruni.
                Replacements:
                16. Jeremie Maurouard, 17. Raphael Chaume, 18. Kévin Yaméogo, 19. Tanginoa Halaifonua, 20. Felix Lambey, 21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22. Joris Moura, 23. Josua Tuisova,



                Northampton Saints
                15. George Furbank, 14. Harry Mallinder, 13. Fraser Dingwall, 12. Rory Hutchinson, 11. Taqele Naiyaravoro, 10. James Grayson, 9. Henry Taylor, 1. Francois van Wyk, 2. Sam Matavesi, 3. Paul Hill, 4. Api Ratuniyarawa, 5. David Ribbans, 6. Courtney Lawes, 7. Lewis Ludlam, 8. Teimana Harrison (c).
                Replacements:
                16. James Fish, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Owen Franks, 19. Alex Coles, 20. Mitch Eadie, 21. Cobus Reinach, 22. Andy Symons, 23. Ollie Sleightholme,

                Benetton Rugby
                15. Jayden Hayward, 14. Leonardo Sarto, 13. Tommaso Benvenuti, 12. Alberto Sgarbi (c), 11. Monty Ioane, 10. Tommy Allan, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 1. Nicola Quaglio, 2. Hame Faiva, 3. Tiziano Pasquali, 4. Alessandro Zanni, 5. Federico Ruzza, 6. Marco Lazzaroni, 7. Giovanni Pettinelli, 8. Marco Barbini.
                Replacements:
                16. Engjel Makelara, 17. Federico Zani, 18. Cherif Traore, 19. Eli Snyman, 20. Marco Fuser, 21. Charly Trussardi, 22. Antonio Rizzi, 23. Marco Zanon,



                Racing 92
                15. Brice Dulin, 14. Teddy Thomas, 13. Virimi Vakatawa, 12. Henry Chavancy (c), 11. Juan Imhoff, 10. Finn Russell, 9. Teddy Iribaren, 1. Eddy Ben Arous, 2. Camille Chat, 3. Ben Tameifuna, 4. Boris Palu, 5. Dominic Bird, 6. Wenceslas Lauret, 7. Bernard Le Roux, 8. Antonie Claassen.
                Replacements:
                16. Teddy Baubigny, 17. Hassane Kolingar, 18. Cedate Gomes Sa, 19. Donnacha Ryan, 20. Fabien Sanconnie, 21. Maxime Machenaud, 22. Ben Volavola, 23. Olivier Klemenczak,

                Munster Rugby
                15. Mike Haley, 14. Andrew Conway, 13. Chris Farrell, 12. Rory Scannell, 11. Keith Earls, 10. JJ Hanrahan, 9. Conor Murray, 1. Dave Kilcoyne, 2. Niall Scannell, 3. Stephen Archer, 4. Jean Kleyn, 5. Billy Holland, 6. Peter O'Mahony (c), 7. Jack O'Donoghue, 8. CJ Stander.
                Replacements:
                16. Kevin O'Byrne, 17. Jeremy Loughman, 18. John Ryan, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Chris Cloete, 21. Craig Casey, 22. Dan Goggin, 23. Shane Daly

                Comment


                  La Rochelle
                  Bath
                  Exeter
                  Clermont
                  Saracens
                  Connacht
                  Gloucester
                  Leinster
                  Northampton
                  Racing

                  Sent from my SM-G960F using Tapatalk

                  Comment


                    La Rochelle v Sale
                    Bath v Harlequins
                    Glasgow v Exeter
                    Clermont v Ulster
                    Ospreys v Saracens
                    Connacht v Toulouse
                    Gloucester v Montpellier
                    Leinster v Lyon
                    Northampton v Benetton
                    Racing v Munster
                    "There are a lot of points that we’ve left behind and this is with a young group. That probably tells you what they’re capable of and that they’re a very good side.

                    Probably next year or the year after next they will take some stopping"

                    Anthony Foley, May 2016. Axel RIP

                    Comment


                      La Rochelle v Sale
                      Bath v Harlequins
                      Glasgow v Exeter
                      Clermont v Ulster
                      Ospreys v Saracens
                      Connacht v Toulouse
                      Gloucester v Montpellier
                      Leinster v Lyon
                      Northampton v Benetton
                      Racing v Munster

                      Comment


                        La Rochelle
                        Bath
                        Exeter
                        Clermont
                        Saracens
                        Toulouse
                        Gloucester
                        Leinster
                        Northampton
                        Racing

                        Comment


                          Leinster
                          Northampton
                          Exeter
                          La Rochelle
                          Clermont
                          Harlequins
                          Racing 92
                          Saracens
                          Toulouse
                          Gloucester

                          Comment


                            La Rochelle
                            Harlequins
                            Exeter
                            Clermont
                            Ospreys!
                            Connacht
                            Gloucester
                            Leinster
                            Northampton
                            Munster!!

                            Comment


                              La Rochelle
                              Bath
                              Exeter
                              Ulster
                              Saracens
                              Toulouse
                              Gloucester
                              Leinster
                              Northampton
                              Racing
                              Please support Milford Hospice. Click here to donate.

                              Comment


                                La Rochelle v Sale
                                Bath v Harlequins
                                Glasgow v Exeter
                                Clermont v Ulster
                                Ospreys v Saracens
                                Connacht v Toulouse
                                Gloucester v Montpellier
                                Leinster v Lyon
                                Northampton v Benetton
                                Racing v Munster

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X