Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

What tv station is the game on / links

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    #61
    Sat Aug 3 – Fri Aug 16 - Rugby World Cup warm up games, Rugby Championship and Pacific Nations Cup
    Rugby Championship

    Sat Aug 10 10:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Action
    Sat Aug 10 8:40pm Argentina v South Africa Sky Sports Main Event / Action

    Rugby World Cup warm up games

    Sat Aug 10 2pm Ireland v Italy Channel 4 / RTE2
    Sun Aug 11 2pm England v Wales Sky Sports Action / Main Event

    Pacific Nations Cup

    Sat Aug 3 3:30am Samoa v USA (in Fiji)
    Sat Aug 3 6:15am Fiji v Canada
    Sat Aug 3 11:10am Japan v Tonga
    Fri Aug 9 4am Tonga v Canada
    Sat Aug 10 5:35am USA v Japan (in Fiji)
    Sat Aug 10 8:15am Fiji v Samoa

    All PNC games on World Rugby Youtube Channel.

    Last edited by neill_m; 12th-August-2019, 13:15.

    Comment


      #62
      Sat Aug 17 – Sat Sep 7 - Rugby World Cup warm up games
      Rugby World Cup warm up games
      Sat Aug 17 8:35am New Zealand v Australia Sky Sports Main Event / Action
      Sat Aug 17 2:15pm Wales v England Sky Sports Action / Main Event / Channel 4
      Sat Aug 17 4:05pm South Africa v Argentina Sky Sports Arena
      Sat Aug 17 8:00pm France v Scotland Premier Sports 1
      Sat Aug 24 1:10pm Scotland v France Premier Sports 2
      Sat Aug 24 3pm England v Ireland Sky Sports Action / Main Event
      Sat Aug 31 2:30pm Wales v Ireland Channel 4
      Sat Aug 31 5pm Georgia v Scotland Premier Sports 1
      Fri Sep 6 7:30pm Scotland v Georgia Premier Sports 1
      Fri Sep 6 7:45pm England v Italy Sky Sports Action
      Sat Sep 7 3:35am New Zealand v Tonga Sky Sports Action
      Sat Sep 7 2pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2
      Last edited by neill_m; 18th-August-2019, 13:35.

      Comment


        #63
        RWC Warm Up Games

        Fri Aug 30 8:10pm France v Italy Premier Sports 1 (Freesports Mon Sep 2 10am)
        Sat Aug 31 2:30pm Wales v Ireland Channel 4
        Sat Aug 31 5pm Georgia v Scotland Premier Sports 2 (Freesports Sun Sep 1 10am)
        Last edited by neill_m; 27th-August-2019, 14:27.

        Comment


          #64
          Can I just say to Neil_m, thank you for your efforts.
          Munster – Champions of Europe 2006, 2008, 2020.

          Comment


            #65
            eir sports 1 is available on Virgin Media Channel 410 now.

            For how long I don't know.

            Comment


              #66
              Currie Cup Final

              Sat Sep 7 4pm Cheetahs v Lions Sky Sports Arena

              Rugby World Cup warm up games

              Fri Sep 6 7:30pm Scotland v Georgia Premier Sports 1 (Freesports Sat Sep 7 10am)
              Fri Sep 6 7:45pm England v Italy Sky Sports Action
              Sat Sep 7 3:35am New Zealand v Tonga Sky Sports Action
              Sat Sep 7 10:30am Australia v Samoa Sky Sports Arena
              Sat Sep 7 2pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2




              Last edited by neill_m; 5th-September-2019, 19:28.

              Comment


                #67
                Rugby World Cup
                Fri Sep 20 11:45am A Japan v Russia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                Sat Sep 21 5:45am D Australia v Fiji ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Sat Sep 21 8:15am C France v Argentina ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Sat Sep 21 10:45am B New Zealand v South Africa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Sun Sep 22 6:15am B Italy v Namibia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Sun Sep 22 8:45am A Ireland v Scotland ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                Sun Sep 22 11:15am C England v Tonga ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Mon Sep 23 11:15am D Wales v Georgia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Tue Sep 24 11:15am B Russia v Samoa ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Wed Sep 25 6:15am D Fiji v Uruguay ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Thu Sep 26 8:45am B Italy v Canada ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Thu Sep 26 11:45am C England v USA ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                Last edited by neill_m; 16th-September-2019, 08:28.

                Comment


                  #68
                  Seemingly Spark TV have the NZ RWC TV rights, they're an internet streaming site, NZ also has the similar rural broadband connectivity issues that we have, Rural communities up in arms over not being able to view/stream the matches. In what is their national game.
                  Nulla semper amicus, servivit mihi, in iniuriam mihi neminem quem non persolvi

                  Comment


                    #69
                    Fri Sep 27 – Thu Oct 3
                    Pro 14
                    Fri Sep 27 6:05pm Cheetahs v Glasgow Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
                    Fri Sep 27 7:35pm Ulster v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 11:05pm
                    Sat Sep 28 3pm Munster v Dragons Free Sports / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
                    Sat Sep 28 3pm Southern Kings v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
                    Sat Sep 28 5:15pm Scarlets v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / S4C / TG4
                    Sat Sep 28 5:15pm Benetton v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 8:30pm
                    Sat Sep 28 7:35pm Edinburgh v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
                    Rugby World Cup
                    Sat Sep 28 5:45am C Argentina v Tonga ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Sat Sep 28 8:15am A Japan v Ireland ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                    Sat Sep 28 10:45am B South Africa v Namibia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Sun Sep 29 6:15am D Georgia v Uruguay ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Sun Sep 29 8:45am D Australia v Wales ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Mon Sep 30 11:15am A Scotland v Samoa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Wed Oct 2 8:45am C France v USA ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Wed Oct 2 11:15am B New Zealand v Canada ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Thu Oct 3 6:15am D Georgia v Fiji ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                    Thu Oct 3 11:15am A Ireland v Russia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                    Last edited by neill_m; 23rd-September-2019, 20:01.

                    Comment


                      #70
                      Fri Oct 4 – Thu Oct 10

                      Pro 14

                      Fri Oct 4 7:35pm Glasgow v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
                      Fri Oct 4 7:35pm Leinster v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
                      Sat Oct 5 3pm Southern Kings v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:44pm
                      Sat Oct 5 5pm Zebre v Dragons Premier Sports Free Sports
                      Sat Oct 5 5:15pm Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / S4C / Eir Sport 2
                      Sat Oct 5 5:15pm Cheetahs v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:44pm
                      Sat Oct 5 7:35pm Connacht v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / TG4

                      Rugby World Cup

                      Fri Oct 4 10:45am B South Africa v Italy ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Sat Oct 5 6:15am D Australia v Uruguay ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Sat Oct 5 9am C England v Argentina ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Sat Oct 5 11:30am A Japan v Samoa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Sun Oct 6 5:45am B New Zealand v Namibia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Sun Oct 6 8:45am C France v Tonga ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                      Tue Oct 8 11:15am B South Africa v Canada ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Wed Oct 9 5:45am C Argentina v USA ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Wed Oct 9 8:15am A Scotland v Russia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                      Wed Oct 9 10:45am D Wales v Fiji ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)

                      Comment


                        #71
                        Fri Oct 11 – Sun Oct 13

                        Pro 14

                        Fri Oct 11 5:15pm Cheetahs v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:30pm
                        Fri Oct 11 7:35pm Dragons v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / S4C / TG4
                        Fri Oct 11 7:35pm Leinster v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:30pm
                        Sat Oct 12 3pm Scarlets v Zebre Freesports
                        Sat Oct 12 3pm Southern Kings v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2 / TG4 Highlights 8:15pm
                        Sat Oct 12 7:35pm Glasgow v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1
                        Sat Oct 12 7:35pm Ospreys v Benetton Premier Sports 2

                        Rugby World Cup

                        Fri Oct 11 11:15am D Australia v Georgia ITV4 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sat Oct 12 5:45am B New Zealand v Italy ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sat Oct 12 9:15am C England v France ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sat Oct 12 11:45am A Ireland v Samoa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                        Sun Oct 13 4:15am B Namibia v Canada ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sun Oct 13 6:45am C USA v Tonga ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sun Oct 13 9:15am D Wales v Uruguay ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)
                        Sun Oct 13 11:45am A Japan v Scotland ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI)

                        Comment


                          #72
                          Fri Oct 18 – Thu Oct 24

                          Rugby World Cup

                          Sat Oct 19 8:15am Quarter Final 1 – England v Australia ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                          Sat Oct 19 11:15am Quarter Final 2 – New Zealand vs Ireland ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                          Sun Oct 20 8:15am Quarter Final 3 - Wales v France ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                          Sun Oct 20 11:15am Quarter Final 4 – Japan v South Africa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)

                          Premiership

                          Fri Oct 18 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
                          Sat Oct 19 3pm Saracens v Saints BT Sport 2
                          Sun Oct 20 3pm Wasps v London Irish BT Sport 1

                          Comment


                            #73
                            Fri Oct 25 – Thu Oct 31

                            Pro 14

                            Fri Oct 25 7:35pm Munster v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
                            Fri Oct 25 7:35pm Ulster v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / S4C / Eir Sport 2
                            Sat Oct 26 3pm Dragons v Glasgow Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
                            Sat Oct 26 3pm Benetton v Southern Kings Eir Sport 2 / Free Sports
                            Sat Oct 26 5:15pm Connacht v Cheetahs TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
                            Sat Oct 26 5:15pm Zebre v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:45pm
                            Sat Oct 26 7:35pm Edinburgh v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2

                            Rugby World Cup

                            Sat Oct 26 9am Semi Final 1 – England v New Zealand ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)
                            Sun Oct 27 9am Semi Final 2 – Wales v South Africa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)

                            Premiership

                            Fri Oct 25 7:45pm Bath v Exeter BT Sport 1
                            Sat Oct 26 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport 2
                            Sun Oct 27 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 1

                            Comment


                              #74
                              Fri Nov 1 – Sun Nov 3

                              Pro 14

                              Fri Nov 1 7:35pm Glasgow v Southern Kings Premier Sports 1
                              Fri Nov 1 7:35pm Leinster v Dragons Eir Sport 1/ Freesports / TG4 Highlights 9:35pm
                              Fri Nov 1 7:35pm Ulster v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
                              Sat Nov 2 3pm Scarlets v Cheetahs Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 2
                              Sat Nov 2 5:15pm Ospreys v Connacht S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1
                              Sat Nov 2 5:15pm Benetton v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
                              Sat Nov 2 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Munster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1

                              Rugby World Cup

                              Broken Pencil Game

                              Fri Nov 1 9am New Zealand v Wales ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)

                              Final

                              Sat Nov 2 9am England v South Africa ITV1 (UK) / Eir Sport (ROI) / RTE2 (ROI)

                              Premiership

                              Fri Nov 1 7:45pm Saints v Quins BT Sport 1
                              Sat Nov 2 3pm Tigers v Gloucester BT Sport 2
                              Sun Nov 3 3pm Worcester v Exeter BT Sport 1
                              Last edited by neill_m; 28th-October-2019, 14:15.

                              Comment


                                #75
                                Fri Nov 8 - Sun Nov 10

                                Pro 14

                                Fri Nov 8 7:35pm Connacht v Leinster TG4 / Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 2
                                Fri Nov 8 7:35pm Edinburgh v Dragons Free Sports / Eir Sport 2
                                Sat Nov 9 3pm Ospreys v Southern Kings Premier Sports 2
                                Sat Nov 9 3pm Zebre v Glasgow Free Sports / Eir Sport 2
                                Sat Nov 9 5:15pm Cardiff Blues v Cheetahs S4C / Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
                                Sat Nov 9 5:15pm Munster v Ulster Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 2 / TG4 (Deferred coverage 7:15pm)
                                Sat Nov 9 7:35pm Scarlets v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

                                Weekly highlights on BBC i Player on Mondays at 7pm.

                                For those without i Player access:

                                BBC2 Wales – Sunday, Scrum V (regions' fixtures) at 17:00

                                BBC Scotland Channel – Monday, Hour-long programme at 19:00

                                BBC2 Northern Ireland – Monday, Hour-long programme at 23:15

                                BBC2 Wales – Monday, Hour-long programme at 22:35



                                Premiership

                                Fri Nov 8 7:45pm Sale v Wasps BT Sport 1
                                Sat Nov 9 3pm Gloucester v Saracens BT Sport 2
                                Sun Nov 10 3pm Exeter v Bristol BT Sport 1

                                Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays at 7pm.

                                International Rugby

                                Sat Nov 9 1:10pm France Ladies v England Women Sky Sports Mix / Arena
                                Last edited by neill_m; 8th-November-2019, 14:02.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X